National Youth Arts Awards

nya
** National Youth Arts Award Winners **

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play:
Emily Spets as Junie B. Jones in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
David Woods as Sheldon in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Allison Brown as May in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!
India Rose Chudnow as Elf Ellen in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Ensemble:
Into the Woods
Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

** National Youth Arts Award Nominees **

Outstanding Production:
Into the Woods
Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical:
Steven Enriquez as Baker in Into the Woods

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical:
Summer Beckman as Cinderella in Into the Woods
Hunter DiGrazia as Edwina in Dear Edwina
Haley Hanni as Baker’s Wife in Into the Woods

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical:
Caleb Delos-Santos as Narrator/Mysterious Man in Into the Woods
Steven Enriquez as Jafar in Aladdin Jr.
Keegan Luther as Young Ebeneezer in A Christmas Carol
Asher Sheppard as Cinderella’s Prince in Into the Woods

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical:
Ashley Fredricksen as Isabelle in A Christmas Carol
Haylee Klein as Witch in Into the Woods

Outstanding Supporting Actor (Junior Division):
Zolton Bonnenfant as Jack in Into the Woods

Outstanding Supporting Actress (Junior Division):
Carly Cairns as Little Red in Into the Woods
Lachlan Henderson as Becky/Frank’s Ma in Dear Edwina
Alexandra Hurney as Iago in Aladdin Jr.

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play:
Asher Sheppard as Mr. Scary in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play:
Rebecca Steiner as Angela Lovejoy in Miss Minnie’s Melodramodeon
Molly Stellino as Lucille in Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical:
Katie Male as Jack’s Mother in Into the Woods

Outstanding Featured Actress (Junior Division):
Iris Lochner as Katie/Aphrodite in Dear Edwina

Outstanding Ensemble (Junior Division):
Dear Edwina

Outstanding Choreography:
Jenny Iverson for Dear Edwina

Outstanding Musical Direction:
Jennifer Whiting for Into the Woods

Outstanding Direction:
Ross Collins for Junie B. Jones in Jingle Bells, Batman Smells!
Ross Collins for Into the Woods
Katie Male for Dear Edwina

Outstanding New Script:
Ross Collins for Miss Minnie’s Melodramodeon

Comments are closed.